3742 Dick Barnes Loop Bedias, TX 77831
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Dick Barnes Loop, Bedias, TX 77831 and is currently estimated at $184,699, approximately $153 per square foot. 3742 Dick Barnes Loop is a home located in Grimes County with nearby schools including Madisonville Elementary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2026
Sold by
Chetraru Ionut C and Chetraru Andreea Mihaela
Bought by
Dima Dragos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
5G Lp
Bought by
Chetraru Ionut Cristinel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
5G Lp
Bought by
Mccoy Robert and Mccoy Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
5G Lp
Bought by
Mccoy Robert and Mccoy Gloria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dima Dragos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chetraru Ionut Cristinel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccoy Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chetraru Ionut Cristinel | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $119,928 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $99,940 | $51,000 | $48,940 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $96,710 | $45,600 | $51,110 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $78,300 | $35,280 | $43,020 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $82,550 | $31,200 | $51,350 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $72,740 | $25,920 | $46,820 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $65,210 | $21,810 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $50,140 | $12,000 | $38,140 |
| 2017 | $810 | $46,350 | $10,500 | $35,850 |
| 2016 | $810 | $46,350 | $10,500 | $35,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,570 | $10,500 | $33,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,350 | $10,500 | $31,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map