3742 Pendlestone Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Strawberry Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3742 Pendlestone Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $227,716, approximately $177 per square foot. 3742 Pendlestone Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Meyer Kathleen J
Bought by
Meyer Kathleen J and Kathleen J Meyer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Seaver Dianne
Bought by
Meyer Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,622
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2007
Sold by
Larrabee Cindy Lynn and Larrabee Benjamin T
Bought by
Seaver Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,622
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Seaver Dianne
Bought by
Seaver Dianne and Larrabee Cindy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Sold by
Helm Dean A and Helm Amie L
Bought by
Seaver Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Risch John D
Bought by
Helm Dean A and Helm Amie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kathleen J | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Kathleen J | $117,000 | Stewart Tit | |
| Seaver Diane | -- | Stewart Tit | |
| Seaver Dianne | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Seaver Dianne | $84,500 | Chicago Title West | |
| Helm Dean A | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Kathleen J | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Seaver Diane | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seaver Dianne | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helm Dean A | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,495 | $60,590 | $12,250 | $48,340 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $60,590 | $12,250 | $48,340 |
| 2023 | $2,947 | $60,585 | $12,250 | $48,335 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $45,580 | $7,950 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $45,580 | $7,950 | $37,630 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $45,330 | $7,950 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $41,200 | $7,210 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $41,200 | $7,210 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $41,200 | $7,210 | $33,990 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $30,950 | $4,870 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | $2,240 | $30,950 | $4,870 | $26,080 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $30,950 | $4,870 | $26,080 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $34,370 | $5,390 | $28,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map