37421 Walnut St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $187,559 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37421 Walnut St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $199,890, approximately $231 per square foot. 37421 Walnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Bergeron Michael J and Bergeron Elizabeth A
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Withero Carolyn and Withero Joseph
Bought by
Bergeron Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Us Bank Na | $72,250 | None Available | |
| Bergeron Elizabeth A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $86,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,573 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $901 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,312 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,430 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,350 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,304 | $34,600 | $4,200 | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map