3743 Jonathan Simpson Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,901 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Jonathan Simpson Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $340,225, approximately $189 per square foot. 3743 Jonathan Simpson Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Rossi Vincent N and Vinvitorio Rossi Jdqlth T
Bought by
Cyganik Damian K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,459
Outstanding Balance
$154,316
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Bertels David R and Bertels Wendy S
Bought by
Rossi Vincent N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Michael A and Roberts Constance L
Bought by
Bertels David R and Bertels Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyganik Damian K | $189,900 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Rossi Vincent N | $200,000 | Multiple | |
| Bertels David R | $182,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyganik Damian K | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossi Vincent N | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertels David R | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,578 | $94,987 | $12,319 | $82,668 |
| 2023 | $7,637 | $85,343 | $11,068 | $74,275 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $77,729 | $10,473 | $67,256 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $73,122 | $9,852 | $63,270 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $67,450 | $9,852 | $57,598 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $64,700 | $9,450 | $55,250 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $63,800 | $9,450 | $54,350 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $59,150 | $9,450 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $55,600 | $9,450 | $46,150 |
| 2015 | $5,304 | $51,960 | $8,360 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $49,060 | $8,360 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $5,304 | $52,678 | $8,360 | $44,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map