3743 Keefer Ct Fairfax, VA 22033
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Keefer Ct, Fairfax, VA 22033 and is currently estimated at $579,663, approximately $475 per square foot. 3743 Keefer Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Deolekar Bharat M
Bought by
Telleria Marlon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$7,123
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$572,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telleria Marlon A | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Telleria Marlon A | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $534,800 | $160,000 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $503,380 | $145,000 | $358,380 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $465,950 | $130,000 | $335,950 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $465,950 | $130,000 | $335,950 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $415,580 | $120,000 | $295,580 |
| 2020 | $4,648 | $392,730 | $110,000 | $282,730 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $374,890 | $100,000 | $274,890 |
| 2018 | $4,113 | $357,610 | $100,000 | $257,610 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $347,850 | $95,000 | $252,850 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $340,680 | $90,000 | $250,680 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $333,180 | $88,000 | $245,180 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $323,040 | $85,000 | $238,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map