3743 Mountain Brook Cir Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,700 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Mountain Brook Cir, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $386,425, approximately $161 per square foot. 3743 Mountain Brook Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Johnson Antwane C and Johnson Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,907
Outstanding Balance
$103,931
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Antwane C | $193,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Antwane C | $173,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $411,797 | $71,875 | $339,922 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2022 | $2,738 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $213,891 | $28,800 | $185,091 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $182,535 | $28,800 | $153,735 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $182,535 | $28,800 | $153,735 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $182,535 | $28,800 | $153,735 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $196,316 | $32,384 | $163,932 |
| 2014 | $2,718 | $196,316 | $32,384 | $163,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map