3743 Regent Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3743 Regent Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $315,990, approximately $162 per square foot. 3743 Regent Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Alliance Academy of Cincinnati, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2013
Sold by
Millennor Marjorie L and Millennor William M
Bought by
Millennor France Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Millennor William M and Millennor Marjorie L
Bought by
Millennor France Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Keating Thomas T
Bought by
Millennor William M and Millennor Marjorie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Millennor William M and Millennor Marjorie L
Bought by
Keating Thomas T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Terrence Coriden G
Bought by
Millennor William M and Millennor Marjorie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Davis Amy Jo
Bought by
Coriden G Terrence
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Hall Kenneth D
Bought by
Davis Amy Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
8.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennor France Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Millennor Marjorie L | -- | Attorney | |
| Millennor France Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Millennor William M | -- | -- | |
| Keating Thomas T | -- | -- | |
| Millennor William M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Coriden G Terrence | $80,000 | -- | |
| Davis Amy Jo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Millennor William M | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Amy Jo | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $73,084 | $26,611 | $46,473 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $73,084 | $26,611 | $46,473 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $52,816 | $12,065 | $40,751 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $52,816 | $12,065 | $40,751 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $52,816 | $12,065 | $40,751 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $46,330 | $10,584 | $35,746 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $46,330 | $10,584 | $35,746 |
| 2017 | $2,972 | $46,330 | $10,584 | $35,746 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $42,431 | $10,584 | $31,847 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $42,431 | $10,584 | $31,847 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $42,431 | $10,584 | $31,847 |
| 2013 | $2,482 | $42,431 | $10,584 | $31,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map