3744 Eccles Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Eccles Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $381,330, approximately $378 per square foot. 3744 Eccles Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Clark Scott D and Clark Melody E
Bought by
Smiley Jaime E and Smiley Angie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Clark Scott D and Clark Melody E
Bought by
Smiley Jamie E and Smiley Angie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Clark Darrell C and Clark Irene H
Bought by
Clark Scott D and Clark Melody E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Jaime E | -- | None Available | |
| Smiley Jamie E | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Scott D | -- | Weber Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Scott D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $354,526 | $131,974 | $222,552 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $190,849 | $72,585 | $118,264 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $199,650 | $64,082 | $135,568 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $226,601 | $55,556 | $171,045 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $269,000 | $61,004 | $207,996 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $229,000 | $45,726 | $183,274 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $209,000 | $40,778 | $168,222 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $182,000 | $35,739 | $146,261 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $146,000 | $35,739 | $110,261 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $77,274 | $16,690 | $60,584 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $66,890 | $16,690 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $63,582 | $16,690 | $46,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map