3744 Forest Run Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Forest Run Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $634,949, approximately $332 per square foot. 3744 Forest Run Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Brookwood Forest Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $53,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,422 | $50,200 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $41,350 | $19,290 | $22,060 |
| 2021 | $3,753 | $36,880 | $19,290 | $17,590 |
| 2020 | $3,864 | $35,930 | $18,190 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $33,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $28,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,791 | $28,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map