3744 Gertrude St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,900 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3744 Gertrude St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $248,975, approximately $170 per square foot. 3744 Gertrude St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $109,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,171 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $763 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,655 | $46,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $52,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map