Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Schafer
@properties
(812) 430-9630
31 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $564,305 - $629,000
This remarkable 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 3500 square feet of living space in Engelbrecht Place Subdivision. Welcoming you into the home is a beautiful foyer with hardwood flooring that continues throughout the formal dining room and office with French doors. The great room features a lovely fireplace and is open to the eat-in kitchen which boasts custom Amish cabinetry, granite counter tops, a tiled backsplash, stainless appliances, a double-oven, gas cooktop, a walk-in pantry, and a large dining area with tray ceiling with rope lighting. The master suite upstairs provides a spa-like bath with heated tile floors, twin vanities, a corner jetted-tub, tiled shower, and two walk-in closets. There are two additional bedrooms and a second full bath, and the fourth bedroom offers a full bath and is spacious enough it could also serve as a bonus room. Beautiful landscaping surrounding the home and a fully-fenced back yard with an abundance of space for entertaining and recreation. Sale includes: range, dishwasher; microwave; and refrigerator. A 2-10 Home Buyer's Warranty ($475) is provided and in place for the new buyer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Daniel | $392,000 | None Available | |
| Duricko Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Patel Himanshu | -- | None Available | |
| Jensen Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Majestic Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Daniel | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Duricko Robert J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Himanshu | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Troy | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majestic Homes Llc | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -7.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | For Sale | $380,000 | +5.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $360,000 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $506,000 | $56,100 | $449,900 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $462,900 | $45,700 | $417,200 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $455,500 | $45,700 | $409,800 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $446,800 | $45,700 | $401,100 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $394,100 | $39,400 | $354,700 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $364,900 | $38,200 | $326,700 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $362,100 | $38,200 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $356,000 | $38,200 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $346,500 | $38,200 | $308,300 |
| 2016 | $2,994 | $337,400 | $38,200 | $299,200 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $351,000 | $41,200 | $309,800 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $330,100 | $41,200 | $288,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Chris Schafer
@properties
(812) 430-9630
31 in this area
140 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Julie Bosma
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-6968
85 in this area
282 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Julie Card
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 457-0978
27 in this area
175 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201723430
APN: 87-12-23-312-066.000-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.