3745 Chiltern Ct Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 Chiltern Ct, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $249,052, approximately $186 per square foot. 3745 Chiltern Ct is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Browns Mill Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
May Scott M
Bought by
May Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $103,200 | $18,400 | $84,800 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $101,600 | $18,400 | $83,200 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $96,920 | $18,400 | $78,520 |
| 2022 | $4,095 | $85,560 | $13,800 | $71,760 |
| 2021 | $4,161 | $85,720 | $13,800 | $71,920 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $63,800 | $13,800 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $50,560 | $13,800 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $38,000 | $13,800 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $26,960 | $2,960 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $25,080 | $2,960 | $22,120 |
| 2014 | $793 | $10,120 | $2,720 | $7,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map