3745 E Brown Rd New Castle, IN 47362
Ashland-Millville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,548
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 E Brown Rd, New Castle, IN 47362 and is currently estimated at $271,801, approximately $106 per square foot. 3745 E Brown Rd is a home located in Henry County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Bunner Brian S and Bunner Susan S
Bought by
Coffin Caleb A and Coffin Sydney F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,124
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,677
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffin Caleb A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coffin Caleb A | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $150,400 | $30,600 | $119,800 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $154,000 | $30,600 | $123,400 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $145,300 | $30,600 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $134,800 | $27,400 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $110,800 | $27,400 | $83,400 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $110,800 | $27,400 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $725 | $82,500 | $27,400 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $708 | $81,900 | $27,400 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $648 | $81,300 | $27,400 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $644 | $79,800 | $27,100 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $612 | $83,900 | $27,100 | $56,800 |
| 2013 | $612 | $116,900 | $27,400 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map