3745 E Markle Ave Terre Haute, IN 47805
North Terre Haute NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3745 E Markle Ave, Terre Haute, IN 47805 and is currently estimated at $114,954, approximately $131 per square foot. 3745 E Markle Ave is a home located in Vigo County with nearby schools including Terre Town Elementary School, Otter Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute North Vigo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $138 | $118,800 | $12,700 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $136 | $88,700 | $12,700 | $76,000 |
| 2023 | $133 | $87,300 | $12,700 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $130 | $79,000 | $12,700 | $66,300 |
| 2021 | $128 | $74,300 | $14,200 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $437 | $73,900 | $14,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $439 | $73,100 | $13,800 | $59,300 |
| 2018 | $613 | $69,500 | $12,800 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $380 | $66,900 | $12,300 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $360 | $70,600 | $18,100 | $52,500 |
| 2014 | $324 | $66,400 | $17,400 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | $324 | $67,100 | $17,600 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map