3746 E Garden St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,773 - $260,000
Studio
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 E Garden St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $234,943, approximately $236 per square foot. 3746 E Garden St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Cruz Edna M and Argueta Jesus A
Bought by
Argueta Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Argueta Jose A and Santizo Edna M
Bought by
Argueta Jesus A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,968
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Wilburn Rita
Bought by
Argueta Jesus A and Santizo Edna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,110
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argueta Jesus A | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc | |