3746 Ferndale Dr Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $599,287 - $723,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Ferndale Dr, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $661,144, approximately $611 per square foot. 3746 Ferndale Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including East Broadway School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,227 | $392 | $234 | $158 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $409 | $244 | $165 |
| 2023 | $9,616 | $422 | $252 | $170 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $409 | $244 | $165 |
| 2021 | $7,710 | $413 | $246 | $167 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $399 | $398 | $1 |
| 2019 | $6,521 | $428 | $427 | $1 |
| 2018 | $6,627 | $456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $485 | $484 | $1 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $514 | $439 | $75 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $543 | $463 | $80 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $543 | $463 | $80 |
| 2013 | $2,526 | $661 | $564 | $97 |
Source: Public Records
Map