Estimated Value: $321,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Jefferson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $336,510, approximately $308 per square foot. 3746 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Cornaby Pam
Bought by
Middlemiss Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,600
Outstanding Balance
$226,756
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Cornaby Burton
Bought by
Cornaby Burton and Cornaby Pam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Call Marion Checketts and Call Randy Dean
Bought by
Cornaby Burton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,810
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Call Marion Checketts and Estate Of Georgia Lynn Lewis
Bought by
Call Marion Checketts and Call Randy Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlemiss Sarah | -- | -- | |
| Cornaby Burton | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Cornaby Burton | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Call Marion Checketts | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middlemiss Sarah | $233,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornaby Burton | $167,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $168,574 | $62,874 | $105,700 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $164,998 | $62,874 | $102,124 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $143,550 | $60,733 | $82,817 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $141,349 | $52,406 | $88,943 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $218,000 | $58,543 | $159,457 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $181,000 | $48,922 | $132,078 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $159,000 | $38,764 | $120,236 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $141,000 | $38,764 | $102,236 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $122,002 | $33,646 | $88,356 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $56,835 | $17,792 | $39,043 |
| 2015 | $910 | $44,707 | $17,792 | $26,915 |
| 2014 | $905 | $44,557 | $17,792 | $26,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map