3746 Peregrine Way Elgin, IL 60124
Far West Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,258
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 Peregrine Way, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $617,118, approximately $189 per square foot. 3746 Peregrine Way is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Country Trails Elementary School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Matta Mohit and Matta Aastha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$469,028
Outstanding Balance
$462,270
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Pingree Llc
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matta Mohit | $586,500 | Pgp Title | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $1,650,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matta Mohit | $469,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,942 | $92,228 | $33,165 | $59,063 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $30,000 | $30,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $124 | $1,313 | $1,313 | $0 |
| 2021 | $125 | $1,268 | $1,268 | $0 |
| 2020 | $125 | $1,245 | $1,245 | $0 |
| 2019 | $126 | $1,229 | $1,229 | $0 |
| 2018 | $128 | $1,229 | $1,229 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $1,229 | $1,229 | $0 |
| 2016 | $138 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,220 | $1,220 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map