NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3746 Pine Ridge Run Augusta, GA 30907

Estimated Value: $242,185 - $268,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2020

Nice two story house. The house was recently remodeled. Large living room with fireplace. Porcelain tile in dining room, kitchen, laundry and hallway. One bedroom has laminate wood floor others have carpets in all bedrooms. Large sitting room can be used as office or 4th bedroom or guess room.. Good school district: Lakeside High, Lakeside Middle and South Columbia elementary. Convenient to shopping centers and schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kim Ruiz

International Mis, Inc License #287271 Listed on: 08/16/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/18/20

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2020-08-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1195.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • List Price Per Sqft: 0.66
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Tile Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Other, Master Bedroom, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Living Room, Bathroom 1, Sunroom, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Cedar
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Community Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Ruiz Kim Hang
Bought by
Georgia Columbia County Holdings
Current Estimated Value
$256,046

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2020 08/16/20 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
08/16/2020 08/16/20 For Rent $1,195 0.0% --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 Rented $1,195 +9.1% --
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Under Contract -- -- --
02/04/2018 02/04/18 For Rent $1,095 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,194 $89,519 $18,004 $71,515
2024 $2,245 $87,492 $18,004 $69,488
2023 $2,245 $82,554 $17,104 $65,450
2022 $1,970 $73,546 $14,904 $58,642
2021 $1,836 $65,361 $13,404 $51,957
2020 $1,741 $60,579 $12,204 $48,375
2019 $1,636 $56,801 $11,304 $45,497
2018 $1,513 $52,205 $10,304 $41,901
2017 $1,575 $54,235 $10,604 $43,631
2016 $1,340 $47,506 $10,080 $37,426
2015 $1,285 $45,381 $10,480 $34,901
2014 $1,298 $45,304 $9,580 $35,724
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98232890

Hive MLS

APN: 077G016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.