3746 W 2500 N Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3746 W 2500 N, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently estimated at $324,269, approximately $227 per square foot. 3746 W 2500 N is a home with nearby schools including Kings Peak School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $205,816 | $46,144 | $159,672 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $202,685 | $46,144 | $156,541 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $202,685 | $46,144 | $156,541 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $96,024 | $25,005 | $71,018 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $165,380 | $48,550 | $116,830 |
| 2020 | $988 | $150,889 | $47,500 | $103,389 |
| 2019 | $982 | $150,889 | $47,500 | $103,389 |
| 2018 | $932 | $140,895 | $47,500 | $93,395 |
| 2017 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $642 | $107,314 | $16,600 | $90,714 |
| 2013 | $657 | $107,314 | $16,600 | $90,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map