3747 E Holmes Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $260,201
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3747 E Holmes Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $253,050, approximately $221 per square foot. 3747 E Holmes Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Swietochowski David M and Swietochowski Darlene D
Bought by
Swietochowski David M and Swietochowski Darlene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swietochowski David M | -- | American Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swietochowski David M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,382 | $206,000 | $46,300 | $159,700 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $172,400 | $46,300 | $126,100 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $148,300 | $46,300 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $148,300 | $46,300 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $144,300 | $46,300 | $98,000 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $137,200 | $46,300 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $112,000 | $46,300 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $112,000 | $46,300 | $65,700 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $112,000 | $46,300 | $65,700 |
| 2015 | $3,017 | $112,000 | $46,300 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map