37475 Sunrise Dr Nehalem, OR 97131
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37475 Sunrise Dr, Nehalem, OR 97131 and is currently estimated at $303,118, approximately $277 per square foot. 37475 Sunrise Dr is a home located in Tillamook County with nearby schools including Nehalem Elementary School, Garibaldi Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Murray Donald James
Bought by
Mccoy Kelly Joesph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Kelly Joesph | $94,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccoy Kelly Joesph | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $153,740 | $70,100 | $83,640 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $149,270 | $68,060 | $81,210 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $144,930 | $66,080 | $78,850 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $140,710 | $64,160 | $76,550 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $136,620 | $62,290 | $74,330 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $132,650 | $60,480 | $72,170 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $128,791 | $58,717 | $70,074 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $114,890 | $25,520 | $89,370 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $107,360 | $24,950 | $82,410 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $93,830 | $26,100 | $67,730 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $92,070 | $26,100 | $65,970 |
| 2014 | $935 | $80,850 | $20,760 | $60,090 |
| 2013 | $954 | $81,590 | $20,890 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map