NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3748 Cedarwood Dr Holiday, FL 34691

Estimated Value: $210,596 - $258,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,311 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2024

A great 2 bedroom (plus bonus room that could be a 3rd bedroom), 1.5 bath home ready to move in. Freshly painted inside and flooring with spacious bedrooms, family room and an eat in kitchen. Large back yard with an additional storage shed for your convenience. Close to local parks, beaches, schools, shopping and entertainment. Make this your new home before the Holidays!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kinga Zabinska-Phillips

HOMEFRONT REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-641-4444 License #3208120 Listed on: 10/24/2023

Co-Listed By

Bonnie Brooks

HOMEFRONT REALTY Brokerage Phone: 727-641-4444 License #535637

Last Renter's Agent

Kaylani Campbell

ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW License #3587417

ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 5,124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 5,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is near public transit

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Homefront Realty Kinga Phillips Association
  • Tahitian Homes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • Property Available on 10/24/23
  • Tenant pays for carpet cleaning fee, cleaning fee, re-key fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/26/24
  • $75 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-26-25-077.0-000.00-418.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

5,124 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-10-24
  • Terms Of Lease: 1st Last and Sec Dep Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1550
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 350
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-01-26T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1311
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 1520
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5124
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260031521
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-641-4444
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 141.21
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.18
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-641-4444
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 121.80

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: Homefront Realty- Kinga Phillips
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Breed restrictions and size
  • Max Pet Weight: 40
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Management: Full Time

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gulfside Elementary-PO
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 15-26-25-077.0-000.00-418.0
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
B & H Properties L L C
Current Estimated Value
$239,149

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Rivera Israel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Cecil Jesse L and Cecil Edith C
Bought by
Rivera Israel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,560
Interest Rate
7.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
B & H Properties L L C $44,000 Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- Attorney
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage $33,400 Attorney
Rivera Israel $140,700 Dynamic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivera Israel $112,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Rented $1,550 0.0% --
01/18/2024 01/18/24 Under Contract -- -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Price Changed $1,550 -6.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Rent $1,650 +50.0% --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Under Contract -- -- --
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Price Changed $1,100 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
03/24/2020 03/24/20 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,498 $177,098 $30,846 $146,252
2025 $2,498 $177,098 $30,846 $146,252
2024 $2,498 $179,275 $28,233 $151,042
2023 $2,378 $97,430 $0 $0
2022 $1,852 $134,038 $23,519 $110,519
2021 $1,677 $113,029 $15,884 $97,145
2020 $1,501 $96,007 $12,810 $83,197
2019 $1,407 $89,858 $12,810 $77,048
2018 $1,295 $81,471 $12,810 $68,661
2017 $1,163 $65,872 $12,810 $53,062
2016 $981 $50,014 $9,736 $40,278
2015 $923 $45,586 $9,736 $35,850
2014 $876 $44,194 $9,736 $34,458

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8218617

Stellar MLS

APN: 25-26-15-0770-00000-4180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.