Estimated Value: $284,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 Crystal St, Gotha, FL 34734 and is currently estimated at $331,193, approximately $245 per square foot. 3748 Crystal St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Thornebrooke Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Venzeil Investments Llc
Bought by
Urena Raymond Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Outstanding Balance
$132,709
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Blue Island Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Sasser James C and Sasser Tammy H
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Blue Island Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Venzil Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Sasser Charlie and Sasser Salina
Bought by
Sasser James C and Sasser Tammy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,375
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urena Raymond Alexander | $185,000 | The Title Bridge Llc | |
| Blue Island Real Estate Llc | $76,000 | Avenue 365 Lender Services L | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $49,000 | Attorney | |
| Venzil Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sasser James C | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urena Raymond Alexander | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasser James C | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasser James C | $28,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,873 | $199,364 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,873 | $199,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $194,123 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $183,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $177,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $172,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $170,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $166,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $163,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $159,969 | $26,000 | $133,969 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $66,143 | $26,000 | $40,143 |
| 2015 | $647 | $64,507 | $26,000 | $38,507 |
| 2014 | $686 | $54,330 | $26,000 | $28,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map