3748 E State Road 236 Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $222,171 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3748 E State Road 236, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $228,043, approximately $147 per square foot. 3748 E State Road 236 is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Austin Donald R and Austin Betty J
Bought by
Meyer Raymond H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,138
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Raymond H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Raymond H | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $138,100 | $12,800 | $125,300 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $123,600 | $12,800 | $110,800 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $106,200 | $12,200 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $101,600 | $11,600 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $93,200 | $11,600 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $740 | $89,000 | $11,100 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $706 | $85,700 | $11,100 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $620 | $79,100 | $11,100 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $455 | $76,200 | $10,800 | $65,400 |
| 2016 | $568 | $80,900 | $11,300 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | $463 | $78,100 | $11,100 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $463 | $81,000 | $11,500 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map