3749 Carvette Ct High Point, NC 27265
Deep River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,832 - $499,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 Carvette Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $461,708, approximately $147 per square foot. 3749 Carvette Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
The New Fortis Corp
Bought by
Bui Liem and Le Huong Nguyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,900
Outstanding Balance
$65,092
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Redwolf Development Co Llc
Bought by
The New Fortis Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Liem | $262,000 | -- | |
| The New Fortis Corp | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Liem | $148,900 | |
| Closed | Bui Liem | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $301,100 | $54,000 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $301,100 | $54,000 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $301,100 | $54,000 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $301,100 | $54,000 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $228,600 | $40,000 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $3,150 | $228,600 | $40,000 | $188,600 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,686 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,748 | $261,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map