3749 Crestbrook Rd Mountain Brook, AL 35223
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 Crestbrook Rd, Mountain Brook, AL 35223 and is currently estimated at $636,470, approximately $356 per square foot. 3749 Crestbrook Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Cherokee Bend Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Allen Robert B and Allen Lisa C
Bought by
Jernigan Herbert A and Jernigan Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Brand David and Brand Jennifer
Bought by
Allen Robert B and Allen Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,100
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jernigan Herbert A | $300,000 | -- | |
| Allen Robert B | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jernigan Herbert A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Jernigan Herbert A | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Allen Robert B | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,386 | $51,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,950 | $49,900 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $41,040 | $18,120 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $40,460 | $18,120 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $36,430 | $18,120 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $3,168 | $32,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $32,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $32,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $29,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map