J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffery Jones
Keller Williams Excel Realty
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $345,000
Charming 3 BR/1 BA ranch located on quiet Cul-de-Sac! Newly remodeled bathroom, fresh interior paint, & just refinished oak hardwood floors that gleam (2020)! Full basement with glass block windows, was waterproofed by B-Dry (1990's). Other upgrades include new furnace & A/C (2019) and new drainage system (2020). Appliances included: refrigerator/freezer with water/ice dispenser, built-in oven, electric stove top, and washer & dryer. Other features: a ceiling fan in each BR, pet entrance in rear storm door, fenced-in backyard with trees, maintenance-free vinyl siding, patio with build-in gas grill, storage shed and blacktop driveway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffery Jones
Keller Williams Excel Realty Listed on: 04/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Gerardo Figueroa
Mi Casa Group Realty LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solito Cosme Eduardo Hercules | -- | Landsel Title Agency Inc | |
| Solito Cosme Eduardo Hercules | $140,000 | Title Connect | |
| Lafferty Jon D | $51,500 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solito Cosme Eduardo Hercules | $137,951 | |
| Closed | Solito Cosme Eduardo Hercules | $137,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Sold | $140,000 | -4.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $145,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $62,200 | $17,680 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $62,200 | $17,680 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $2,756 | $62,195 | $17,675 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $32,660 | $7,280 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $32,660 | $7,280 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $32,660 | $7,280 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $26,680 | $6,060 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $26,680 | $6,060 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $26,680 | $6,060 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $25,690 | $5,390 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $25,690 | $5,390 | $20,300 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $25,690 | $5,390 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $828 | $27,055 | $5,670 | $21,385 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeffery Jones
Keller Williams Excel Realty
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gerardo Figueroa
Mi Casa Group Realty LLC.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220010131
APN: 010-117097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.