3749 Lafayette St Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3749 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $706,070, approximately $449 per square foot. 3749 Lafayette St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hinkson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Mondragon Napoleon Joseph
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Mondragon Ernest J
Bought by
Mondragon Napoleon Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkson Laura | $70,000 | Wtg | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Mondragon Napoleon Joseph | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mondragon Napoleon Joseph | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $56,230 | $21,600 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $49,080 | $14,790 | $34,290 |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $49,080 | $14,790 | $34,290 |
| 2022 | $3,272 | $41,140 | $11,710 | $29,430 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $42,320 | $12,050 | $30,270 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $39,420 | $12,050 | $27,370 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $39,420 | $12,050 | $27,370 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $32,220 | $10,480 | $21,740 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $32,220 | $10,480 | $21,740 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $28,060 | $4,394 | $23,666 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $28,060 | $4,394 | $23,666 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $20,040 | $1,680 | $18,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map