Estimated Value: $260,733 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Apple St, Craig, CO 81625 and is currently estimated at $278,433, approximately $245 per square foot. 375 Apple St is a home located in Moffat County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Moffat County High School, and Calvary Baptist School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $13,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $697 | $8,040 | $1,530 | $6,510 |
| 2022 | $925 | $10,970 | $2,310 | $8,660 |
| 2021 | $935 | $11,290 | $2,380 | $8,910 |
| 2020 | $902 | $11,040 | $2,380 | $8,660 |
| 2019 | $894 | $11,040 | $2,380 | $8,660 |
| 2018 | $828 | $10,180 | $2,390 | $7,790 |
| 2017 | $854 | $10,180 | $2,390 | $7,790 |
| 2016 | $878 | $10,820 | $2,650 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $904 | $10,820 | $2,650 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | $904 | $10,980 | $2,650 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map