L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura DeLand
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 290-1300
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $682,742
Very nice, large home on 5 acres in Bonners Ferry. Approx 3,200 sq ft., finished basement, master suite on main floor along with 2 other bedrooms. 2 bedrooms in basement. Large, open living room with vaulted ceiling and loft, gas fireplace surrounded by rocks, raised hearth. Tongue and groove ceiling in the living room, kitchen and dining area. All new carpet and paint, large dining area with slider that opens to the rear deck. Deck has an awning that opens up to keep you in the shade while you enjoy the panoramic view. Lots of cabinets and counter tops in the kitchen for storage. Master bedroom has a slider that opens to the rear deck, walk in closet. Beautiful wood accents throughout the home. 2 car attached garage PLUS a BIG shop and open shed, fenced garden area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE License #AB17050 Listed on: 07/16/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark David D | -- | First American Title | |
| Cleve Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Joseph J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Joseph J | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2015 07/16/15 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $638,040 | $196,760 | $441,280 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $631,270 | $192,300 | $438,970 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $661,260 | $184,140 | $477,120 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $650,610 | $146,610 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $370,950 | $83,730 | $287,220 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $348,770 | $78,070 | $270,700 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $265,240 | $55,260 | $209,980 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $251,210 | $55,260 | $195,950 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $242,050 | $55,260 | $186,790 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $202,130 | $55,260 | $146,870 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $55,260 | $55,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $55,260 | $55,260 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,260 | $55,260 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Laura DeLand
CENTURY 21 RIVERSTONE
(208) 290-1300
13 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donna Capurso
Selkirk Mountain Real Estate
(208) 290-5701
4 Total Sales
Source: Selkirk Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20152467
APN: 62N02E183921
Ask me questions while you tour the home.