375 Campbell Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $321,953 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Campbell Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $368,988, approximately $182 per square foot. 375 Campbell Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Henderson Phillip Randol
Bought by
Ivey Sarah Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Bibb B
Bought by
Henderson Phillipe R and Henderson Phillip W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Henderson Phillip R
Bought by
Henderson Bibb B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Sarah Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Phillipe R | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Bibb B | $53,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $145,680 | $15,000 | $130,680 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $129,440 | $10,800 | $118,640 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $119,600 | $10,800 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $85,600 | $10,800 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $64,880 | $7,800 | $57,080 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $46,080 | $3,360 | $42,720 |
| 2019 | $650 | $48,280 | $3,360 | $44,920 |
| 2018 | $582 | $46,160 | $3,360 | $42,800 |
| 2017 | $279 | $37,360 | $3,360 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $362 | $39,760 | $3,360 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $313 | $38,400 | $3,400 | $35,000 |
| 2014 | $178 | $34,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map