Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,216
2
Beds
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 County Road 823, Black, MO 63625 and is currently estimated at $138,739, approximately $160 per square foot. 375 County Road 823 is a home with nearby schools including Lesterville Elementary School, Alternative Schools, and Lesterville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252 | $5,190 | $5,190 | $0 |
| 2024 | $252 | $5,190 | $5,190 | $0 |
| 2023 | $247 | $5,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $246 | $5,782 | $2,324 | $3,458 |
| 2021 | $250 | $5,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $253 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map