375 County Road 884 Clanton, AL 35045
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,900
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 County Road 884, Clanton, AL 35045 and is currently estimated at $461,097, approximately $158 per square foot. 375 County Road 884 is a home with nearby schools including Isabella High School, Thorsby High School, and Clanton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hargroder Ricky and Hargroder Judith L
Bought by
Guin Phillip C and Guin Sandra R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guin Phillip C | $302,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,880 | $4,400 | $65,480 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $74,760 | $4,700 | $70,060 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $69,880 | $4,400 | $65,480 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $27,010 | $2,250 | $24,760 |
| 2021 | $978 | $26,740 | $2,090 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $978 | $26,740 | $2,090 | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $38,890 | $3,110 | $35,780 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $36,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,065 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map