Seller's Agent in 2014
Sarah Andrea
Coldwell Banker
(203) 641-2950
16 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $680,000
Spacious four bedroom colonial with beautiful level yard located in the south end of cheshire. Newer vinyl siding, windows, new driveway in 2012.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #REB.0793738 Listed on: 02/26/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Edward J | $327,500 | -- | |
| Carson Edward J | $327,500 | -- | |
| Nowakowski John | $193,000 | -- | |
| Staley William | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Staley William | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Carson Edward J | $294,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Staley William | $70,791 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Sold | $327,500 | -0.7% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,243 | $310,800 | $82,670 | $228,130 |
| 2024 | $8,535 | $310,800 | $82,670 | $228,130 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $216,780 | $82,680 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $6,903 | $201,130 | $82,690 | $118,440 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $201,130 | $82,690 | $118,440 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $201,130 | $82,690 | $118,440 |
| 2019 | $6,682 | $201,130 | $82,690 | $118,440 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $206,340 | $83,030 | $123,310 |
| 2017 | $6,590 | $206,340 | $83,030 | $123,310 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $206,340 | $83,030 | $123,310 |
| 2015 | $6,333 | $206,340 | $83,030 | $123,310 |
| 2014 | $6,242 | $206,340 | $83,030 | $123,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sarah Andrea
Coldwell Banker
(203) 641-2950
16 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Karen Brimberg
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 640-4401
30 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N346126
APN: CHES-000077-000191
Ask me questions while you tour the home.