375 Dundee Rd Glencoe, IL 60022
Estimated Value: $911,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Dundee Rd, Glencoe, IL 60022 and is currently estimated at $1,041,798, approximately $576 per square foot. 375 Dundee Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, West School, and Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1999
Sold by
Adamson Christine
Bought by
Murdock Sean J and Murdock Bridget C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock Sean J | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murdock Sean J | $324,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,817 | $78,000 | $18,447 | $59,553 |
| 2024 | $13,817 | $59,722 | $15,444 | $44,278 |
| 2023 | $12,876 | $59,722 | $15,444 | $44,278 |
| 2022 | $12,876 | $59,722 | $15,444 | $44,278 |
| 2021 | $12,303 | $46,243 | $11,583 | $34,660 |
| 2020 | $12,008 | $46,243 | $11,583 | $34,660 |
| 2019 | $11,583 | $50,265 | $11,583 | $38,682 |
| 2018 | $11,636 | $49,209 | $9,867 | $39,342 |
| 2017 | $11,320 | $49,209 | $9,867 | $39,342 |
| 2016 | $10,832 | $49,209 | $9,867 | $39,342 |
| 2015 | $10,700 | $43,478 | $8,151 | $35,327 |
| 2014 | $10,450 | $43,478 | $8,151 | $35,327 |
| 2013 | $9,953 | $43,478 | $8,151 | $35,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map