375 E 280th St Euclid, OH 44132
Estimated Value: $150,409 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E 280th St, Euclid, OH 44132 and is currently estimated at $159,852, approximately $146 per square foot. 375 E 280th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shoreview Elementary School, Euclid High School, and Mater Dei Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Ferlito John B and Rosa Carol J
Bought by
Erlito Ii John B F and Rosa Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Ferlito John B and Ferlito Betty J
Bought by
Ferlito John B and Ferlito Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ferlito John B and Ferlito Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erlito Ii John B F | -- | Attorney | |
| Ferlito John B | -- | -- | |
| Ferlito John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $48,405 | $10,640 | $37,765 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $48,405 | $10,640 | $37,765 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $35,670 | $8,090 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $3,062 | $35,665 | $8,085 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $35,670 | $8,090 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $30,730 | $6,970 | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $87,800 | $19,900 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $30,730 | $6,970 | $23,770 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $26,750 | $5,780 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $26,400 | $5,780 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map