375 E Richards Rd Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $466,810 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 E Richards Rd, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $497,453, approximately $246 per square foot. 375 E Richards Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $511,400 | $73,900 | $437,500 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $434,800 | $65,600 | $369,200 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $377,300 | $65,600 | $311,700 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $342,900 | $65,600 | $277,300 |
| 2020 | $5,765 | $322,900 | $65,600 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $301,500 | $65,600 | $235,900 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $278,900 | $65,600 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $266,000 | $65,600 | $200,400 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $256,900 | $65,600 | $191,300 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $236,800 | $65,600 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $4,560 | $236,800 | $65,600 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $226,400 | $65,600 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map