375 Eagle Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Amboy Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Eagle Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $485,912, approximately $316 per square foot. 375 Eagle Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Kiczek Leonard P
Bought by
Shao Song Q
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Goraj Henryk
Bought by
Goraj Henryk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Song Q | $221,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Goraj Henryk | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,264 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $8,247 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $8,149 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $8,187 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $8,099 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | $7,943 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $273,900 | $128,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map