375 Effinger St Harrisonburg, VA 22802
Northeast Harrisonburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Effinger St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $218,268, approximately $227 per square foot. 375 Effinger St is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Spotswood Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Howard R and Simmons Pamela L
Bought by
Anderson Glenn and Anderson Vinda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,733
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Glenn | $75,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Glenn | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $184,300 | $36,800 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $165,800 | $35,000 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $142,800 | $32,000 | $110,800 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $122,900 | $30,000 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $991 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $962 | $109,800 | $30,000 | $79,800 |
| 2018 | $736 | $104,500 | $30,000 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $736 | $99,200 | $30,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $736 | $99,200 | $30,000 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $736 | $102,200 | $30,000 | $72,200 |
| 2014 | $705 | $102,200 | $30,000 | $72,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map