375 Ferguson Ln Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Ferguson Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $212,113, approximately $150 per square foot. 375 Ferguson Ln is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Hebron Middle School, and North Bullitt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Samuel and Jackson Geraldine
Bought by
Schell Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Kenneth | $150,000 | Limestone Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $96,054 | $0 | $96,054 |
| 2024 | $607 | $96,054 | $0 | $96,054 |
| 2023 | $603 | $96,054 | $0 | $96,054 |
| 2022 | $676 | $96,054 | $0 | $96,054 |
| 2021 | $677 | $96,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $423 | $96,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $73,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $414 | $73,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $73,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $409 | $73,558 | $0 | $0 |