375 Ferndale Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Ferndale Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $386,597, approximately $297 per square foot. 375 Ferndale Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Fenno Karen
Bought by
Holvey Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,920
Outstanding Balance
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holvey Robert S | $154,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holvey Robert S | $123,920 | |
| Closed | Holvey Robert S | $30,980 |
Source: Public Records