375 Forest Ln Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $215,817 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Forest Ln, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $248,204, approximately $190 per square foot. 375 Forest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Stephens John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens John C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $61,954 | $10,031 | $51,923 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $60,344 | $10,031 | $50,313 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $55,475 | $8,359 | $47,116 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $47,446 | $5,746 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $38,128 | $5,746 | $32,382 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $37,292 | $4,910 | $32,382 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $36,637 | $4,910 | $31,727 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $35,366 | $4,492 | $30,874 |
| 2017 | $971 | $33,722 | $4,180 | $29,542 |
| 2016 | $781 | $29,201 | $3,799 | $25,402 |
| 2015 | $781 | $29,201 | $3,799 | $25,402 |
| 2014 | $789 | $29,304 | $3,824 | $25,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,304 | $3,824 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map