375 Gun Barrel Rd White Post, VA 22663
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $1,735,506
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Gun Barrel Rd, White Post, VA 22663 and is currently estimated at $1,238,753, approximately $430 per square foot. 375 Gun Barrel Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Clarke County High School, Crossroads Christian Academy, and Powhatan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Clark Ryamond and Clark Beth Ann
Bought by
Clark Ryamond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Gilpin John M and Gilpin Thomas T
Bought by
Clark Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ryamond | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Raymond | $302,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $1,455,300 | $441,800 | $1,013,500 |
| 2024 | $4,049 | $948,100 | $294,100 | $654,000 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $948,100 | $294,100 | $654,000 |
| 2022 | $4,116 | $948,100 | $294,100 | $654,000 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $948,100 | $294,100 | $654,000 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $948,100 | $294,100 | $654,000 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $848,600 | $268,100 | $580,500 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $848,600 | $268,100 | $580,500 |
| 2017 | $152 | $212,100 | $212,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $212,100 | $212,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,100 | $235,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,100 | $235,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map