375 Gunderman Rd Spencer, NY 14883
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $217,028
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Gunderman Rd, Spencer, NY 14883 and is currently estimated at $191,757, approximately $166 per square foot. 375 Gunderman Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including South Hill School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Feeney F Kevin
Bought by
Volckhausen James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1995
Sold by
Friedman Jerrold
Bought by
Kevin Feeney F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volckhausen James R | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Kevin Feeney F | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $175,000 | $36,700 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $175,000 | $36,700 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $160,000 | $36,700 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $160,000 | $36,700 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $130,000 | $36,700 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $130,000 | $36,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $130,000 | $36,700 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $3,267 | $130,000 | $36,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $130,000 | $32,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $130,000 | $32,500 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $32,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $22,400 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map