375 Hillside Rd Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $397,270 - $591,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Hillside Rd, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $487,318. 375 Hillside Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Amy Belle Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $246,600 | $138,000 | $108,600 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $246,600 | $138,000 | $108,600 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $246,600 | $138,000 | $108,600 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $246,600 | $138,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $246,600 | $138,000 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $206,400 | $110,400 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $206,400 | $110,400 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $206,400 | $110,400 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $206,400 | $110,400 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $217,800 | $110,400 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,900 | $217,800 | $110,400 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $217,800 | $110,400 | $107,400 |
| 2013 | $3,082 | $217,800 | $110,400 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map