375 Lancaster Ave Orange City, FL 32763
Orange City Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Lancaster Ave, Orange City, FL 32763 and is currently estimated at $219,304, approximately $215 per square foot. 375 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Manatee Cove Elementary School, River Springs Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Hill Family Realty Llc
Bought by
Morales Elda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Hill & Beckman Inc
Bought by
Morales Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,080
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Wilcox Russell L
Bought by
Hill & Beckman Inc and Tamco Corp Of Volusia County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Watson Ruth H
Bought by
Wilcox Russell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Watson Ruth H
Bought by
Watson Ruth and Wilcox Russell L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Elda | $5,700 | None Available | |
| Hill Family Realty Llc | $3,600 | None Available | |
| Morales Elda | $52,600 | Coast Title Volusia Cnty Inc | |
| Hill & Beckman Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Wilcox Russell L | -- | Attorney | |
| Watson Ruth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Elda | $42,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilcox Russell L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,477 | $147,293 | $53,985 | $93,308 |
| 2025 | $2,477 | $148,267 | $53,985 | $94,282 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $148,833 | $51,773 | $97,060 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $130,269 | $36,173 | $94,096 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $112,225 | $28,620 | $83,605 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $88,668 | $20,273 | $68,395 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $87,934 | $13,913 | $74,021 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $79,977 | $13,118 | $66,859 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $74,071 | $7,950 | $66,121 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $57,671 | $7,950 | $49,721 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $52,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $44,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $37,754 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map