Estimated Value: $67,000 - $162,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Locust St, Mason, IL 62443 and is currently estimated at $98,443, approximately $81 per square foot. 375 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Central Grade School, Early Learning Center, and South Side Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Case Steven E and Case Barbara L
Bought by
Goeckner Jennifer Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,606
Outstanding Balance
$55,545
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,898
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeckner Jennifer Rose | $64,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goeckner Jennifer Rose | $65,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,235 | $21,360 | $1,690 | $19,670 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $19,600 | $1,550 | $18,050 |
| 2022 | $997 | $17,660 | $1,400 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $986 | $17,660 | $1,400 | $16,260 |
| 2020 | $981 | $17,550 | $1,390 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $923 | $16,880 | $1,340 | $15,540 |
| 2018 | $877 | $16,230 | $1,290 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $840 | $15,680 | $1,250 | $14,430 |
| 2016 | $808 | $15,380 | $1,230 | $14,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,510 | $1,160 | $13,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,230 | $1,140 | $13,090 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,230 | $1,140 | $13,090 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,230 | $1,140 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map