Estimated Value: $212,589 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Main St, Nucla, CO 81424 and is currently estimated at $295,647, approximately $106 per square foot. 375 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Naturita Elementary/Middle School and Nucla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Cooper Mary C and Cooper Dan C
Bought by
The Mary C Cooper Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Cooper Mary C
Bought by
Mary C Cooper Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1990
Sold by
Walton Mary V
Bought by
Cooper Mary C and Cooper Dan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1973
Sold by
Voytilla Andrew Jackson
Bought by
Walton Mary Voytilla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mary C Cooper Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mary C Cooper Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Walton Mary Voytilla | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $36,550 | $19,370 | $17,180 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $13,050 | $2,230 | $10,820 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $17,350 | $2,960 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $859 | $10,850 | $2,200 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $860 | $11,160 | $2,260 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $638 | $8,460 | $1,800 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $605 | $8,460 | $1,800 | $6,660 |
| 2016 | $783 | $11,000 | $2,010 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $788 | $11,000 | $2,010 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $844 | $12,470 | $2,010 | $10,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map