Estimated Value: $207,897 - $343,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 McNeil Chapel Rd, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $261,474, approximately $175 per square foot. 375 McNeil Chapel Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Daisy Elementary School, Loris Middle School, and Loris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $7,948 | $5,880 | $2,068 |
| 2023 | $803 | $3,085 | $1,588 | $1,497 |
| 2021 | $745 | $4,812 | $3,072 | $1,740 |
| 2020 | $676 | $4,812 | $3,072 | $1,740 |
| 2019 | $676 | $4,812 | $3,072 | $1,740 |
| 2018 | $614 | $2,682 | $1,380 | $1,302 |
| 2017 | $599 | $2,682 | $1,380 | $1,302 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,682 | $1,380 | $1,302 |
| 2015 | $599 | $2,682 | $1,380 | $1,302 |
| 2014 | $580 | $2,682 | $1,380 | $1,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map